header 1
header 2
header 3

Sherman

Can you identify additional kids in the pictures below?  Do you have any elementary school group pictures?  Identify Skyline alumni, and send a digital copy of your elementary school group pictures to wendymartin8e@gmail.com.

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 1
Front Row:  Susan Sandberg, Michael Morris, X, X, X, X, X, X
Second Row:  Mary Lou Scott, Wayne Elggren, Tamina Roark, Kenny Jones, X, Paul Markosian, X, X, X, X, Peggy Sue Ulmer, Virginia Whatcott

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 2
Front Row:  Ann Lambert, Rocky Sharon, X, Patty, X, Ginger Whittaker, X
Second Row:  Pat Hanks, X, X, X, John Neff, Lynne Soderborg, X
Third Row:  Renee Towers, Helen Elggren, X, Pamela Smith, X, Kathy Wycherly, Ernie Doose
Back Row:  X, Doug Wollschleger, X, Sandra Snow  X, Richard, Peggy, X

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 2
Front Row:  Dale Billeter, X, X, X, X, X, X, X
Second Row:  X, Marvin Neff, Doug Chasten, X, Steve McDonald, Linda Sealy, X, X
Third Row:  Sally Clayton, Pam Smith, X, Ruby, X, Brent Sandberg, X
Back Row:  X, Wayne Elggren, X, X, Judy Kroll, X, X, X

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 2
Front Row:  
Second Row:  
Third Row:  
Back Row:  

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 3
Front Row:  X, X, X, X, Kathy Peterson, X, Deanne Kerr
Second Row:  X, X, Joyce Pederson, Leonard Feil, X, X, Colleen ?, Lynne Soderborg
Third Row:  X, X, Pat Hanks, Annetter Tanner, Ken Jones, Marvin Neff, X, Mark Ulrich
Back Row:  John Neff, Michael Morris, Gary Groendyke, X, X, Mary Lou Scott, X, Debra Platt, Pam Smith

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 3
Front Row:  Elaine Ericson, Christine Herzog, Julie Jackson, Jan Hudson, X, Spencer Berrett, Carolyn Rudd, X, Patty, Becky Paulson
Second Row:  JoAnn Wheat (or Nancy Griffiths), Dan Christensen, X, Omar Leeman, Kathy Wycherly, Doug Chaston, Renee Towers, Steve McDonald
Third Row:  X, X, X, Karen Bone, Jeannie Whatcott, Linda Salin, Randy Hitchcock, Melvin Aldous (or Rocky Sharon), Nancy Christensen
Back Row:  John Wheat, Richard Webb, X, Dennis Petty, Doug Wollschleger, Roxanne Roberts, Cindy, Brent Sandberg, Paula Cushing, Byron Nowell

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 4
Front Row:  X, X, X, X, Lynne Holstein, X, Ann Lambert
Second Row:  X, X, Kim Kimura, X, X, X, X, X, X
Third Row:  Pat Hanks, Pam Smith, Geoff Woods, Paul Markosian, X, Tamina Roark, Mike Morris, X
Back Row:  Arthur Warf, Peggy Sue Ulmer, X, X, Gary Groendyke, X, X, Mary Lou Scott, Richard Webb

 

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 4
Front Row:  Susan, Diane, Sally Clayton, Janet Tripp, Dorothy Pappas, Virginia Whatcott, X, Amy Berg
Second Row:  X, Omar Leeman, Marvin Neff, Rocky Sharon, John Rukavina, Brad Langston, Mark Stoddard
Third Row:  X, Brent Sandberg, Renee Towers, Jeanie Manwell, Paul Cushing, Cindy, Glenn Hargreaves, X
Back Row: Faye Stenack, Alan Gibson, John What, Marilyn Little, Judy Kroll, Heidi Sanders, Richard Hoopes, Susan Brester

 

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 4
Front Row:  Ginger Whittaker, Elaine Ericson, Lianne Lewis, Hannah Quesenbury, Shelley Arlt, Kathy Wycherly, Jennifer, Lynne Soderberg, Karen Bone
Second Row:  Dale Billeter, Ricky Campbell, Wayne Snow, Roger Perry, Randy Hitchcock, Melvin Aldous, David, X
Third Row:  Leonard Feil, Annette Tanner, Mary Lou Gessel, Linda Sealy, Noel Ballstaedt, Ken Jones, X, Todd Kimball
Back Row:  Sandra Snow, Mike Wheeler, Dennis Petty, Julie Jon David, Ruby Young, Michael Ann Herzog, Debra Platt, X, Robert Call

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 5
Front Row:  Carolyn Rudd, Shelly Arelt, Joyce Pedersen, Renee Towers, Hannah Quisenberry, Linda Salin, Diane, Jan Hudson
Second Row:  DeeAnn Debenham, X, Brad Langston, Mark Stoddard, Spencer Barratt, Laura Knight
Third Row:  Wayne Snow, Tlodd Kimball, Paul Markosian, Kenny Jones, Steve McDonald, Brian Pulsipher, Glenn Hargreaves, Brent Stewart
Back Row:  Doug Wollschleger, Jeannie Whatcott, Julie Jon David, Faye SteneckKarol GoldingJoan Patten, Mike Wheeler, Arthur Webb, Tamina Roark

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 5
Front Row:  Karen Bone, JoAnn Wheat, Annette Tanner, Debra Rudy, Pamela Smith, Sally Clayton, Lianne Lewis, Linda Sealy, Kathy Peterson
Second Row:  Elizabeth Lloyd, Duane Ward, Karen Warrenski, Joe, David Howarth, Larry Bowen, Susie Huntington, Diana Dix
Third Row:  Charles Sperry, Tom Butcher, Roger Keller, Craig Jensen, Mark Ulrich, Byron (Bucko) Nowell, Steve Olsen
Back Row: Geoff Woods, Dennis Petty, Johnny Wheat, Marilyn Lytle, Pam Hummel, Mary Lou Scott, Richard Hoopes, Robert Call, Janet Tripp

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 6
Front Row:  Ann Lambert, Becky Paulsen, Shelley Arlt, Janet Tripp, Karen Bone, Sandra Snow, Jeannie Whatcott, Nancy Christensen, Elaine Lillie
Second Row:  Duane Ward, Steve, Wayne Snow, Brent Stewart, Ricky Campbell, Roger Parry, Dianne Tanner, Larry Larson, Susan Huntington
Third Row:  Byron "Bucko" Nowell, Mike Wheeler, Mike Allen, Robert Call, Michael Morris, Doug Wollschlegar, Brent Freeman, Craig Jensen
Back Row: Michael Ann Herzog, Fred Dreyer, Debra Platt, Ann Roach, Brenda Gurr, Faye Steneck, Wayne Elggren, Michael Dansie, Kathy Rich

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 6
Front Row:  Elaine Erickson, Ginger Whittaker, Lynne Soderborg, Debbie Robison, Sally Clayton, Linda Sealy, Bonnie Fotheringham, Sonia Higby
Second Row:  Buffy Lloyd, Carolyn Rudd, Darrell Mensel, Kenny Jones, Roger Keller, Mark Astin, Larry Bowen, Laura Knight
Third Row:  Georgg Woods, Gary Groendyke, X, John Neff, Steve Burdett, Randy Hitchcock, Paul Markosian, Glenn Hargreaves
Back Row:  Barbara Cornell, Julie Jon David, Richard Hoopes, John Wheat, Robyn Leary, Marilyn Little, Dennis Pettey, Renee Towers, Pat Hanks

 

Above:  SHERMAN ELEMENTARY, Grade 6
Front Row:  Lianne Lewis, Annette Tanner, X, X, X, X, X, X
Second Row:  X, X, X, X, Leonard Feil, Kim Kimura, X, Spencer Berrett
Third Row:  Marvin Neff, Mark Ulrich, Richard Webb, X, X, Mary Lou Gessel, X
Back Row:  Arthur Warf, Barbara Jencks, X, X, Judy Kroll, Mary Lou Scott, X, X